Top Lynbrook Musicians to Attend All-County Festivals

Photo of All County High School Students
The district is pleased to announce that 103 students have been selected to perform at the Nassau Music Educators Association’s All-County Festivals in Jan. 2018. This represents a new high in the number of selected students for the school district.

Participants in grades 5-12 will join student-musicians from across Nassau County for concerts featuring select chorus, orchestra, band and jazz ensemble performances. Each year, students are chosen for these elite ensembles based primarily on their performance scores at the New York State School Music Association Solo Evaluation Festival.
 
In addition, the district recently had fourteen fourth-graders perform in the NMEA’s Parents Educators And Kids Festival. This festival allowed the students to participate in several workshops throughout the day culminating in a final performance to prepare them for their futures as All-County participants. 
 

Congratulations to the following All-County musicians!

HIGH SCHOOL
Randin Chiappisi
Juliana Condoleo
Dylan Eagle
Eric Levine
Daniel Marzari
Danny Neri
Jason Sitt
John Kelhetter
Shoshana Markowitz
Victoria Marzari
Brennan O'Grady
Annelise Reilly
Kayleigh Stalter
Alicia Villadiego
Kara Vito
Harrison Glassman
Colin Kelly
Mikayla Layng
Koby Lazar
Zack Leder
Eitan Markowitz
Jack Skoblow
Camilla Bahri
Arpie Bakhshian
Leo Glassman
Cally Issidoridis
John Krendel
Brooke Beck
Hope Germanakos
Lillian Mata
Lydia Merkle
Samantha Rizzo
Christina Strippoli

NORTH MIDDLE SCHOOL
Stephanie Neri
Ryan Moore
Zachary Buxton
Ezekiel Callahan
Kerry Cullen
Emma Dichter
Micala Dugger
Isabella Martinez
Sabrina Ostroff
Gabriella Ramsammy
Connor Rogan
Andrew Schiller
 Nawar Aboud
Angela Dattoma
Andrew Director

SOUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL
Rachel Edelstein
Caroline Larow
Madeleine Malinka
Victoria Artz
Skylar Avedisian
Alexi Deninno
Jessica Healey
Allison Hoffman
Jaiden Moreno
Max Moscheni
Ashley Olalde
David Padilla
Petra Roberts
Megan Ryan
Ava Schwam
Sydney Seifert
Benjamin Svartz
Daniel Votano
Dylan Baltes
Rebecca Marzari
Olivia Pollicino
Brady Reis

MARION STREET SCHOOL
Aidan Clancy
Eric Reilly
Genevieve Dellacona
Leah Green
Shannon Mansfield
Victoria Ortiz
Sophie Rolnick
Elaina Schwizer
Sophia Walsh
Penelope Yaker
Andrew Malinka
Antonio Maioriano (P.E.A.K.)
Gianna Marafioti (P.E.A.K.)
Isabella Medrano (P.E.A.K.)
Luke Pignataro (P.E.A.K.)
Grayson Prestiani (P.E.A.K.)
Gianna Thompson (P.E.A.K.)
Sophia Woods (P.E.A.K.)

WAVERLY PARK SCHOOL
Cooper Schoor
Jillian Weston
Emma Breen
Aleena Khan
Isabella Melaram
Maria Pugliese
Rachel Stein
Nina Tomao
Lilah Walsh
Kaitlyn Benedict
Jessica Cannizzaro
Ben Pakula
Madison Benedict (P.E.A.K.)
Cooper Cordes (P.E.A.K.)
Joeli Deninno (P.E.A.K.)
Charlie Horton (P.E.A.K.)
Jake Palay (P.E.A.K.)
Julia Palay (P.E.A.K.)
Averi Taub (P.E.A.K.)

WEST END SCHOOL
Ella Chatterton
Niccolo Flanagan
Jack Ceglie
Brianna Lamoreaux
Gianna Longo
Jasmine Louis-Jean
Liam Mylan
Danielle Ramsammy
Catriona Reynolds
Ezequiel Bermudez